Steering Committee

Jim Anderson
Northwest Indian Fisheries Commission
Rick Applegate
National Marine Fisheries Service
Kurt Beardslee
Washington Trout
Robert Bilby
Margaret Birch
Birchland Heights Enterprises
Peter Bisson
U.S.D.A. Forest Service, Pacific Northwest Research Station
Lorraine Bodi
Bonneville Power Administration
Bill Bradbury
Oregon Secretary of State
Emory Bundy
Bullitt Foundation
Carl Burger
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Charles Coutant
Oak Ridge National Laboratory, Environmental Sciences Division
Blake Covernton
ProPlan Services
Angus Duncan
Columbia/Pacific Institute
Randy Fisher
Pacific States Marine Fisheries Commission
Fred Fortier
Shuswap Nation Fisheries Commission
Hon. John A. Fraser
Pacific Fisheries Resource Conservation Council
Elizabeth Gaar
National Marine Fisheries Service
Fred Goetz
US Army Corps of Engineers
Bill Green
Canadian Columbia River Intertribal Fisheries Commission
Beryl Guerin
BC Aboriginal Fisheries Commission
Liz Hamilton
Northwest Sportfishing Industry Association
John Harrison
Northwest Power Planning Council
Patrick Higgins
Canadian Consulate General
Joy Huber
CPR Rivers Council of Washington
Lynn Hunter
The David Suzuki Foundation
Kim Hyatt
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Eric Knudsen
U.S. Geological Survey, Biological Resource Division
Jim Kramer
Puget Sound Waterways
David Levy
Levy Research Services Ltd.
Adam Lewis
Ecofish Research Ltd.
John Lombard
King County Surface Water Management
Gino Lucchetti
King County Surface Water Management
Donald MacDonald
MacDonald Environmental Sciences Ltd.
Keith MacDonald
CH2M Hill
Mary Mc Burney
Western Alaska Fisheries Development Association
Velma McColl
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Jim Martin
Pure Fishing
Dave Moore
Okanagan Nation Fisheries Commission
David Narver
B.C. Wildlife Federation
Michael Newsom
U.S. Bureau of Reclamation
Marina Papais
Artists in Action for One Earth Society
Julia Parrish
University of Washington, Department of Zoology
Anthony Perzel
Omni Video Productions
Jim Pipkin
U.S. Negotiator for Pacific Salmon, Office of Policy Analysis
Walt Roberts
The Performance Center
Helen Ross
Seattle Audubon Society
Mike Rossotto
Save Our Wild Salmon
William Ruckelshaus
Madrona Investment Group
John Sayre
Northwest Chinook Recovery
Tim Slaney
AMEC Earth and Environmental
Shirley Solomon
Long Live The Kings/ Northwest Chinook Recovery
Glen Spain
Institute for Fisheries Resources
Janet Stavinga
City of Ottawa
Tim Stearns
Save Our Wild Salmon Coalition
Cleve Steward
Steward and Associates
Max Stocker
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Bruce Ward
B.C. Fisheries Research, UBC
Shauna Whidden
Oregon Trout
Jacques White
People for Puget Sound
Michael Wong
Environment Canada